M & D Sports
       Providing Soccer Referees for    

Cambridge-Isanti

Central Minnesota Soccer

Coon Rapids

 

MN Eclipse Maplebrook Princeton Sartell
Northern Lights  

 

Home
Forms
Summer
Field codes
Fall
Tournament
MYSA
Pay Information
High School

Contact us

E-Mail Merry or

612-839-1680

 

E-Mail Darren or

763-248-6479

 

Soccer Line

612-466-0929

 

 

Important Dates

HS Meeting

Aug 10, 2021

Online, Teams https://teams.live.com/meet/93175973326003

 

Please remember to have a copy of the test to the meeting

Aug 9 : Clinic Available online at www.mshsl.org

 Referee training for referee with 3 or less years HS experience

Aug 25: last day to register with MSHSL to referee varsity games for 2021 season

August 25: Test deadline

 

You must be 18 years old to referee the varsity games, but you can work the less than varsity games if you are still in high school.  If you only want to work lines you should also let us know that.

 

Reporting Officials Form only available in Adobe format.

 

Schools M & D will be assigning for

 

Mississippi 8 Northwest Suburban Wright County Independent Schools Minneapolis
Big Lake Andover Delano Faith Foreston Edison
Becker Anoka Glencoe-Silver Lake Zimmerman North - boys JV
Cambridge-Isanti Armstrong Holy Family Fourth Baptist Roosevelt
Chisago Lakes Blaine Hutchinson Legacy Christian South
Monticello Centennial Mound-Westonka St Francis Christian Southwest
North Branch Champlin Park Rockford PACT Charter Washburn
Princeton Coon Rapids Watertown-Mayer Mayer Lutheran  
St. Francis Elk River Spectrum  
Rogers Cambridge Christian  
Maple Grove    
  Osseo      
  Park Center      
  Spring Lake Park      
  Totino-Grace      
         

 

 

This year for Mississippi 8 and Northwest Suburban we will be charging $5 for a single varsity game, $8 for a double header and $2 for less than varsity games.  See Wright County Information below for those rates

These are the game fees, M & D fees will be invoiced at the end of the season

Soccer 2021-2022
Varsity Game 3 officials  77
Varsity Game 2 officials 87
Double Header 3 officials 139
Double Header 2 officials 158
JV/B/9 Game 2 officials 54
JV/B/ Double Header 2 officials 95
JV/B/9 Game 1 official 62
Single Game cancelled 1/2 Fee
Single Game suspended 2/3 Fee
Double Header-second game cancelled 1/2 of second game fee
Double Header-second game suspended 2/3 of second game fee
JV/Varsity Double Header 3 officials 118
JV/Varsity Double Header 2 officials 128
JV Double Header 1 official 111
JV Double Header 2 officials 95
JV 2 officials / varsity 3 officials 125
JV 1 official / varsity 2 officials 144
JV 1 official / varsity 3 officials 134

 

 

Wright County Pay information

Hutchinson & Glencoe Silver-Lake information

 

 

Section Teams and dates
Section 3A Section 5A Section 6A Section 5AA
Game Dates Oct 9, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19 Game Dates OCt 9, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19 Game Dates Oct 10, 12, 14, 17 Game Dates Oct 10, 12, 17
Academy of Holy Angels Benilde-St. Margaret's School Becker  Centennial 
Bethany Academy (girls) Blake School (The) Big Lake  Champlin Park 
Bloomington Kennedy  Breck School Central Minnesota Christian (boys) Coon Rapids (girls)
Minneapolis Roosevelt  Brooklyn Center  Delano High School Irondale 
New Life Academy of Woodbury Calvin Christian (boys) Heritage Christian Academy (boys) Maple Grove (girls)
Nova Classical Academy Columbia Heights  Holy Family Catholic  Mounds View (boys)
Richfield High School Cristo Rey Jesuit (boys) Hutchinson Osseo 
Simley High School DeLaSalle High School (boys) Monticello  Park Center 
South Saint Paul  Fridley High School Mound Westonka  Prairie Seeds Academy (boys)
St. Croix Lutheran  Groves Academy (boys) Orono High School Roseville Area (boys)
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Heritage Christian Academy (girls) Providence Academy Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village
St. Paul Highland Park Hope Academy (boys) Rockford 
St. Paul Preparatory School (boys) Learning for Leadership Charter Southwest Christian
St. Thomas Academy (boys) Legacy Christian Academy (girls) Waconia 
Trinity School at River Ridge Metro Schools College Prep (boys) Watertown-Mayer (girls)
St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning Minneapolis Edison  Willmar 
Visitation High School (girls) Minnehaha Academy (boys) The International School of Minnesota
Charter Stars PACT Charter School (girls) Mayer Lutheran
Prairie Seeds Academy (girls)
Robbinsdale Cooper (girls)
Totino-Grace High School
Wellstone International 
Maranatha Christian/West Lutheran
Patrick Henry / North