M & D Sports
       Providing Soccer Referees for    

Cambridge-Isanti

Central Minnesota Soccer

New Brighton

 

Maplebrook Princeton Sartell

White Bear Lake

 

Home
Forms
Summer
Field codes
Fall
Tournament
MYSA
Pay Information
High School

Contact us

E-Mail Merry or

612-839-1680

 

E-Mail Darren or

763-248-6479

 

Soccer Line

612-466-0929

 

 

Important Dates

Meeting
August 13, 6:30 PM

Flaherty's Arden Bowl
1273 W County Rd E
Arden Hill, MN 55112
 

Please remember to bring a copy of the test to the meeting

Aug 5: Clinic Available online at www.mshsl.org

 Referee training for referee with 3 or less years HS experience are listed on Arbiter

Aug 21: last day to register with MSHSL to referee varsity games for 2019 season

August 21: Test deadline

 

You must be 18 years old to referee the varsity games, but you can work the less than varsity games if you are still in high school.  If you only want to work lines you should also let us know that.

 

Reporting Officials Form only available in Adobe format.

 

Schools M & D will be assigning for

 

Mississippi 8 Northwest Suburban Wright County Independent Schools
Becker Andover Delano Cambridge Christian
Big Lake Anoka Glencoe-Silver Lake Zimmerman
Cambridge-Isanti Armstrong Holy Family Fourth Baptist
Chisago Lakes Blaine Hutchinson Mayer Lutheran
Monticello Centennial Mound-Westonka Spectrum
North Branch Champlin Park New Prague Legacy Christian
Princeton Coon Rapids Orono
St. Francis Elk River Rockford Minneapolis
Maple Grove Waconia Edison
Osseo Watertown-Mayer Patrick Henry 
  Park Center  
Roosevelt 
  Rogers   South
  Spring Lake Park   Southwest
  Totino-Grace   Washburn

 

 

This year we will be charging $5 for a single varsity game, $8 for a double header and $2 for less than varsity games.  See Wright County Information below for those rates

These are the game fees, M & D fees will be invoiced at the end of the season

SOCCER

2018

2019

2020

2021

2022

2023

Varsity Game 3 officials

73

75

75

77

77

79

Varsity Game 2 officials

83

85

85

87

87

89

Doubleheader 3 officials

133

137

137

139

139

143

Doubleheader 2 officials

152

156

156

158

158

162

JV/B/9 Game 2 officials

50

52

52

54

54

56

JV/B/ Double Header 2 officials

 

93

93

95

95

99

new

JV/B/9 Game 1 official

58

60

60

62

62

64

JV/B/9 Double Header 1 official  
108
108
110
110
114
new
               
JV/Varsity double header 3 officials   115          
JV/Varsity double header 2 officials   125          
JV double header 1 official   108          
JV double header 2 officials   93          
JV 2 officials /varsity 3 officials  

123

         
JV 1 official / varsity 2 officials  
141
         

JV 1 official / varsity 3 officials

 

131

 

 

 

 

 

Single Game cancelled

1/2 Fee

1/2 fee

Single Game suspended

2/3 Fee

2/3 fee

Doubleheader-second game cancelled

1/2 2nd game fee

Doubleheader-second game suspended

2/3 2nd game fee

NOTE 1.  Additional cancelled/suspended clarification – if a game is cancelled after the officials arrive, by the school, it shall be considered a “Single Game cancelled” fee.  If a game is terminated by the official after it has begun, but prior to the first half, it shall be considered a “Single Game suspended” fee.

NOTE 2.  At the varsity level, if contracting two officials and only one official shows: Fee plus $20.00

 

 
 

 

Wright County Pay information

Hutchinson & Glencoe Silver-Lake information

 

 

Section Teams and dates
Section 3A Section 5A Section 6A Section 5AA
Game Dates Oct 7, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17 Game Dates Oct 7, 8, 10, 12, 14, 17 Game Dates Oct 7, 8, 10, 12, 15 Game Dates Oct 10, 12, 15
Academy of Holy Angels Benilde-St. Margaret's School Becker  Centennial 
Bethany Academy (girls) Blake School (The) Big Lake  Champlin Park 
Bloomington Kennedy  Breck School Central Minnesota Christian (boys) Coon Rapids (girls)
Minneapolis Roosevelt  Brooklyn Center  Delano High School Irondale 
New Life Academy of Woodbury Calvin Christian (boys) Heritage Christian Academy (boys) Maple Grove (girls)
Nova Classical Academy Columbia Heights  Holy Family Catholic  Mounds View (boys)
Richfield High School Cristo Rey Jesuit (boys) Hutchinson Osseo 
Simley High School DeLaSalle High School (boys) Monticello  Park Center 
South Saint Paul  Fridley High School Mound Westonka  Prairie Seeds Academy (boys)
St. Croix Lutheran  Groves Academy (boys) Orono High School Roseville Area (boys)
St. Paul Academy and Summit School Heritage Christian Academy (girls) Providence Academy Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village
St. Paul Highland Park Hope Academy (boys) Rockford 
St. Paul Preparatory School (boys) Learning for Leadership Charter Southwest Christian
St. Thomas Academy (boys) Legacy Christian Academy (girls) Waconia 
Trinity School at River Ridge Metro Schools College Prep (boys) Watertown-Mayer (girls)
St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning Minneapolis Edison  Willmar 
Visitation High School (girls) Minnehaha Academy (boys) The International School of Minnesota
Charter Stars PACT Charter School (girls) Mayer Lutheran
Prairie Seeds Academy (girls)
Robbinsdale Cooper (girls)
Totino-Grace High School
Wellstone International 
Maranatha Christian/West Lutheran
Patrick Henry / North